OFFICIAL SALON MENU & PRICE LIST - WASHINGTON DC

Our Braiding, Cornrows & Twist Services

Authentic protective hairstyles with transparent pricing, gentle tension, and scalp-safe care at 6 Elmira St SW. Call 202-563-0003 or text 202-308-0145 for chair availability.

Featured Specialty & Pricing

Explore Our Styles

Our two most requested signature installations, perfected for tension-free comfort, long-lasting wear, and transparent pricing.

Signature Braid$120 - $180

Knotless Braids

A modern variation of traditional box braids where hair extensions are fed in gradually rather than knotted tightly at the root. The stylist begins braiding with only your natural hair at the scalp for the first few inches.

Pricing by Size:
Large Knotless$120 - $180
Medium Knotless$220 - $260
Small Knotless$280 - $300
Micro Knotless$350 and up
Client Pictures
Knotless Braids picture 1
Knotless Braids picture 2
Knotless Braids picture 3
Knotless Braids picture 4
Boho & Bora Bora$140 and up

Boho Knotless Braids or Bora Bora Braids

Boho (Bohemian) Knotless braids or box braids with loose, free-flowing curly or wavy hair strands left out along the length of the braids.

We do not supply Boho Hair
There is an additional charge of $20 up to $80 to add on Boho hair.

Please bring your preferred human or synthetic curly bundles to your appointment.

Client Pictures
Boho Knotless Braids or Bora Bora Braids picture 1
Boho Knotless Braids or Bora Bora Braids picture 2
Boho Knotless Braids or Bora Bora Braids picture 3
Boho Knotless Braids or Bora Bora Braids picture 4

Full Service Menu & Transparent Price List

Official salon price list. Filter by category to view detailed pricing, row-by-row tiers, and photo galleries.

Showing 18 hairstyles
Knotless & Box Braids$120 - $180

Knotless Braids

A modern variation of traditional box braids where hair extensions are fed in gradually rather than knotted tightly at the root. The stylist begins braiding with only your natural hair at the scalp for the first few inches.

Pictures:
Knotless Braids example 1
Knotless Braids example 2
Knotless Braids example 3
Knotless & Box Braids$140 and up

Boho Knotless Braids or Bora Bora Braids

Boho (Bohemian) Knotless braids or box braids with loose, free-flowing curly or wavy hair strands left out along the length of the braids.

We do not supply the hair for the boho (additional charge of $20 up to $80 to add on Boho hair)
Pictures:
Boho Knotless Braids or Bora Bora Braids example 1
Boho Knotless Braids or Bora Bora Braids example 2
Boho Knotless Braids or Bora Bora Braids example 3
Knotless & Box Braids$200 and up

Individual / Box Braids

Classic precision-parted box braids with clean lines and sealed featherlight ends. Timeless, durable, and versatile protective style.

Pictures:
Individual / Box Braids example 1
Individual / Box Braids example 2
Individual / Box Braids example 3
Knotless & Box Braids$200 and up

Bob Braids

Chic shoulder-skimming or neck-length braided cut with sealed curled or blunt ends. Highly sophisticated profile and lightweight feel.

Pictures:
Bob Braids example 1
Bob Braids example 2
Knotless & Box Braids$200 and up

Pixie Braids

Delicate, fine micro-braids with playful bounce and endless versatility. Styled for lightweight movement and long-lasting protective wear.

Pictures:
Pixie Braids example 1
Pixie Braids example 2
Knotless & Box Braids$250 and up

Human Hair Braids

Installed with 100% human hair for an ultra-soft, flowy, and natural finish that lasts for months.

We do not supply Human hair
Pictures:
Human Hair Braids example 1
Human Hair Braids example 2
Cornrows$70 - $160

Feed-in Cornrow

Hair extension are gradually added (fed in) in small increments as you braid down the scalp creating a natural looking start.

Pictures:
Feed-in Cornrow example 1
Feed-in Cornrow example 2
Feed-in Cornrow example 3
Cornrows$100 - $160

Stitch Cornrows Braids

Cornrows defined by distinct, repeating horizontal lines (stitches) that run along the length of each braid.

Pictures:
Stitch Cornrows Braids example 1
Stitch Cornrows Braids example 2
Stitch Cornrows Braids example 3
Cornrows$200 and up

Fulani Braids

A traditional West and Central African protective hairstyle originating from the "Fula" people.

Pictures:
Fulani Braids example 1
Fulani Braids example 2
Fulani Braids example 3
Cornrows$40 - $120

Natural Hair Cornrows

Clean and stylish cornrows and twist braiding design for natural virgin hair.

Pictures:
Natural Hair Cornrows example 1
Natural Hair Cornrows example 2
Cornrows$10 each

Goddess or French Braids

Inverted braids that sit close to the scalp.

Pictures:
Goddess or French Braids example 1
Goddess or French Braids example 2
Cornrows$180 and up

Lemonade Cornrows

Side-swept cornrows, perfect for a stylish look.

Pictures:
Lemonade Cornrows example 1
Lemonade Cornrows example 2
Cornrows$180 and up

Half Cornrows / Half Braids

Typically features straight cornrows with design and the rest of the hair in the back is traditionally styled with flowing individual box braids, knotless braids, twists...

Pictures:
Half Cornrows / Half Braids example 1
Half Cornrows / Half Braids example 2
Twists$240 and up

Island Twist

Carefree, tropical-textured twists with loose wavy ends. Effortlessly stylish.

Included Styles & Rates:
SenegaleseKinkyMarleySpringNubianBoomPassion twistAfrican twist
Pictures:
Island Twist example 1
Island Twist example 2
Island Twist example 3
Twists$200 and up

Senegalese, Marley & Passion Twists

Versatile two-strand twist artistry using silky Kanekalon, coarse Marley afro-textures, or bohemian water-waves for lightweight royal protection.

Included Styles & Rates:
Senegalese Twist ($200+)Kinky Twist ($200+)Marley Twist ($200+)Spring Twist ($200+)Nubian Twist ($200+)Passion Twist ($220+)African Twist ($140+)
Pictures:
Senegalese, Marley & Passion Twists example 1
Senegalese, Marley & Passion Twists example 2
Senegalese, Marley & Passion Twists example 3
French Curls & Signature$240 and up

French Curls - Pony Hair

Structured, straight or braided upper section near the scalp that flows into loose, bouncy, pre-curled ends.

Pictures:
French Curls - Pony Hair example 1
French Curls - Pony Hair example 2
French Curls - Pony Hair example 3
French Curls & Signature$200 and up

Baby Doll Braids

Whimsical, soft curls blended through delicate micro-braids for a youthful, head-turning, goddess crown.

Pictures:
Baby Doll Braids example 1
Baby Doll Braids example 2
French Curls & Signature$100 and up

French Plaits

Classic close-to-scalp plaits sectioned with precision parts, offering clean edge protection and elegant daily versatility.

Pictures:
French Plaits example 1
French Plaits example 2

Questions about row counts, sizes, or custom styles?

Send us a photo of your natural hair and your desired style inspiration. We provide transparent upfront pricing and ensure your chair is ready.

Call NowText to Book